General

This privacy statement discusses how personal data is processed by Lis {t} a Coaching and what safeguards there are for customers and visitors to the website. Privacy is important to us and we try to inform everyone as clearly as possible.

These data are first processed in accordance with the obligations imposed by the European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC, either 'the General Data Protection Regulation' ('AVG') or 'General Data Protection Regulation' ('GDPR').

If you still have questions after reading this statement, you can always contact us via listacoaching@gmail.com . This privacy statement was drawn up by Lisa Geybels, Wolfaertshoflaan 44 2630 Aartselaar, hereinafter referred to as the “Controller”.
Who is covered by this privacy statement?

These are all athletes who exchange personal information with us. These are either the supervised athletes, other customers, or the website users.

What data is it about?

It concerns personal data, i.e. data relating to an identifiable person.

For example, we collect data from all information that you leave on our website. We also use cookies, some are necessary, others are only for better statistics, still others to be able to display content from third parties. When you visit our website you will be given the choice of which one you accept and which one you do not.

We also collect data in the context of providing services to athletes. This both to provide a good service and for the correct follow-up of the administration.

Why do we collect this data?

Your personal data is used for a specific purpose (and only for that purpose):

  1. contact form: to answer your question (carry out assignment);

  2. sending and following up orders and invoicing;

  3. to ensure management and control of the performance of the services offered;

  4. direct marketing purposes;

  5. improving the quality of the website and the products and / or services by the controller.

How about access?

By means of a written, dated and signed request addressed to the Controller with address Wolfaertshoflaan 44, 2630 Aartselaar, the user can, after his identity has been verified (by adding a copy of his identity card), to obtain the written communication or a copy of the personal data free of charge. that were acquired. As soon as the user submits this question electronically to the electronic address lisacoaching@gmail.com, the information will also be delivered electronically, unless the user wishes otherwise.

How are the data protected and stored?

The Controller pays particular attention to the
protection of the privacy of its users and therefore undertakes to take all necessary and reasonable measures to protect the personal data of these persons against loss, theft, distribution or unauthorized use.

Personal data is kept for as long as necessary to provide the user with the service that he activated himself or for which he gave consent. The personal data is kept for a maximum of 5 years after the last use.

The computers and the network can only be logged in with a username and password. Anyone who can view or know your personal data on behalf of Lis (t) a Coaching is bound by the confidentiality of that information.

The Controller ensures the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee a level of security with regard to the processing of the collected data, in accordance with the risks that may arise during the processing of the data and adapted to the nature of the data to be protected. .

Do I have something to say too?

By means of an e-mail request addressed to the Controller, the user can object at any time, for reasons related to his personal situation and after his identity has been verified (by attaching an edited copy of the identity card), free of charge. against the processing of his personal data.

The user can also obtain the erasure of the personal data relating to him, if one of the following reasons applies:

  1. the data is no longer necessary with regard to the purposes of the processing;

  2. the personal data have been the subject of unauthorized use;

  3. the user has withdrawn his consent to the processing of his data and there is no legal basis for further processing.

The Processing Manager is obliged to respond to the user's request for erasure within a reasonable period and at the latest within one month.

The user also has the right to obtain, free of charge, within the same modalities, the abolition or prohibition of use of all personal data relating to him and which, taking into account the purpose of the processing, are incomplete or irrelevant or of which the registration, communication or storage are prohibited or which have been kept for a longer period than necessary and permitted.

Can I also go anywhere officially with my complaints?

The user can lodge an objection with the Belgian Data Protection Authority at the following address:

Drukpersstraat, 35 in 1000 Brussels.

Tel. + 32 2 274 48 00.

contact@apd-gba.be

The user can also file a complaint with the Court of First Instance of his place of residence.
For more information with regard to complaints and options for redress, the user is invited to consult the following address of the Data Protection Authority: www.dataprotectionauthority.be .